i n s p i r a t i n g

Rocker David Cook wins “American Idol”

Posted on: May 22, 2008

thewinner

Rocker David Cook won the coveted title of “American Idol” on Wednesday, dealing an unexpected but decisive defeat to a silken-voiced teenager, also named David, on the most popular U.S. television show.

Cook, 25, who was tending bar and playing in a band before he auditioned for the singing competition, stood back to applaud rival David Archuleta, 17, and then bent over crying after host Ryan Seacrest said he had won by 12 million votes.

“This is amazing.

Actually…David A. is an amazing kid. It was a bittersweet win for David Cook. I wanted him to win. but David A. is amazing as well. Such a young man and so gifted. Can you imagine him in another 10 years when he has all that much more experience under his belt? Wooouw Oh yeah… and Your welcome 🙂

the winner

Congratulations David Cook…! And congratz for David A, too…

17 Responses to "Rocker David Cook wins “American Idol”"

* indra : akhirnya ‘duren’ jatuh ke tangan-mu yah…(thank’s, David Cook…!)

jgn lupa y..
in waiting nih.. for duren..🙂

* indra : ‘Pastilah choy…’…

* Zao :Jadi ikutan ga..? katanya mau nimbrung makan duren..he he he..ditunggu loh, (ajakin martina juga..he he he)

wah…okta nggak ngikuti american idol tuh😉

eh
aku kurang ngerti tuh apa yang dibilangin
buat versi indonesia dunks….

^_^’

* okta : pasti doyannya ‘idola cilik’ ya.a.a…he..he.. Atau malah ‘KDI’ nih yee.e…ha.ha.ha

* rafael : gmana kl aq buat versi batak aja, maksudnya selain bhsa, pake aksara batak jg.. Gmana? Berani bayar brapa, No..?

Balik kamus, buka buku, o…. itu to (sambil manggut manggut pura pura ngerti)

Apalagi kalo pas dia nyanyiin lagu mariah nya carey ama celine dion..

MAK JANG!

ooo….begitu…. sy lbih suka david ini drpd david yang muda.. lebih nge-ROCK!!!

bukan idola cilik or KDI, but…BE A MAN😉

yup benar2 tidak terduga, apalagi perolehan suara david archuleta kurang 12 juta dari david cook. sangat diluar dugaan..

Kalau orang Batak boleh ikut, aku yakin bisa menang.

Salam kenal ito

Raja Huta

eda……….
aQ ikutan yach makan durennya!!! hehehe…

tapi aQ sedih….
itoQ sekarang ga disini….edalah yang senang sekarang, soalnya itoQ ada disana…

hiks…hiks…hiks…
eda…KEMBALIKAN ITOQ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hiksss…hiks….hiks………

Aku lebih suka si Archuleta.. Mukanya tulussss banget….😀

dia menang karena pintar memasak..
(whatzz.. apa hubungannya😀 )

anyway..
salam kenal…

* eenx, rafael, rama, okta, bona, tobadreams, joice, gloria, ruben : yah.h…pokoknya karna David Cook, aku jadi makan duren bareng ‘lawan taruhan’-ku yang datang dr jauhh…he he he

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

me, myself and i

I'm just an ordinary human being, living in Bandung, Jawa Barat, Indonesia.

I'm who I am and I'm proud to be me.

Smart Promo


Produk SMART Telecom

Toko Buku Online


Masukkan Code ini K1-A4F93A-2
untuk berbelanja di KutuKutuBuku.com

All Memories

May 2008
M T W T F S S
« Jan   Jun »
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031  

Blog Stats

  • 16,677 hits
%d bloggers like this: